Wednesday, February 18, 2009

Hey...Advertise Your Shop!!



Wanna know where you can get a great advertising deal? Click on over to blockheadradio.com and hit that advertising info button. Trust me, it's not expensive and you will get sew much for your money!

Oh yeah, and there is an awesome contest going there too....If blockheadradio sells (50) 5,000 impression ads from now until March 15, 2009 Rod is gonna do a utube video dressed in a tutu and his Florida flip-flops....well worth seeing. Get over there today....we all wanna see Rod's version of The Nutcracker Ballet!

Ya think he will look anything like this???





Nutcracker ballet...ouch..but hey...they look sew happy and sew in touch with their feminine side....

4 comments:

agoodwitchtoo said...

LOL! I love it!

myminimocs said...

how funny will that be - i will definitely check it out!!!

Tulip's Talking said...

Hope that this happens ... I'll never stop laughing...

Carey Lynn said...

The Tutu Challenge is gonna be great fun! the BHR listeners are posting everywhere about it:)